Stand 07 december: 86 deelnemers (vol)    
Rating per 1 november 2018    
Groep A KNSB   Plaats
Erik van den Doel (GM) 2615 Leiden
Andrey Orlov (GM) 2498 Rusland
Alexandre Dgebuadze (GM) 2486 België
Felix Levin (GM) 2473 Duitsland
Piet Peelen (IM) 2317 Santpoort
Stefan Bekker (FM) 2308 Veenendaal
Hotze Tette Hofstra 2212 Bennekom
John Cornelisse 2173 Zeist
Jaap Vogel (FM) 2160 Arnhem
Rembrandt  Bruil 2101 Elst (GLD)
Rik Roelofs 2101 Arnhem
PeeWee van Voorthuijsen 2100 Amsterdam
Tim Grutter 1970 Amersfoort
Martin Markering 1939 Bennekom
Teunis Bunt 1937 Ede
Reinier Janssen 1921 Zevenaar
Hans van Doorn 1914 Amersfoort
Benno van der Veen 1891 Veenendaal
William Shakhverdian 1890 Ermelo
Noël Bovens 1884 Zetten
Diederick Vos 1852 Rhenen
Gerben van Pel 1842 Hoevelaken
Tobias de Vries 1829 Apeldoorn
Stefan Spekreijse 1826 Meppel
Hans van Capelleveen 1812 Velp
Toon Janssen 1808 Didam
Emile Cardon 1803 Utrecht
Matthijs van Dodeweerd 1607 Veenendaal
28
 Groep B
Pim Dik 1781 Veenendaal
Iris Roelofs 1776 Arnhem
Tommy Grooten 1750 Eindhoven
Jan Wouters 1745 Bennekom
Adri Schoorl 1744 Amsterdam
Eric de Winter 1731 Velp
Elmar Roothaan 1706 Wageningen
Harry Verhoef 1692 Veenendaal
Fabian de Vries 1692 Apeldoorn
Alexander van Setten 1687 Meppel
Gerrit Ruegebrink 1662 Zutphen
Lodewijk Entrop 1655 Renkum
Tom Molewijk 1654 Voorst
Jan Willem Westerhof 1659 Oosterbeek
Leo Keijzer 1650 Utrecht
René Bakker 1646 Bennekom
Jan van de Sleen 1628 Veenendaal
Sung-Ho. Vlietstra 1619 De Meern
Fred Rienstra 1617 Doesburg
Henk Pruijssers 1615 Apeldoorn
Karel van Delft 1576 Apeldoorn
Alexander Vos de Wael 1573 Oosterbeek
Hans Thuijls 1532 Ede
Peter van Hoorn 0 Zetten
Afram Malki 0 Almelo
25
Groep C
Menno van Dijk 1560 Houten
Karin Pruijssers 1555 Apeldoorn
Gerhard Bakker 1541 Nijkerk
Arnoud Roothaan 1530 Wageningen
Rinus van der Molen 1517 Heelsum
Karel den Boer 1515 Nieuwegein
Jan Hooft 1510 Bennekom
Hans van de Weteringh 1490 Ede
Henk Vosmeijer 1483 Meppel
Roel Jongenelen 1482 Rosmalen
Tom Smit 1473 Ede
Koen Molenwijk 1473 Zutphen
Jan Ravensteijn 1471 Doesburg
Corniek le Poole 1452 Wageningen
Reynier Vos 1446 Rhenen
Jan Looyen 1444 Arnhem
Geurt van Veenendaal 1433 Rhenen
Szabi Buzogany 1417 Hoogland
Jeroen den Heijer 1400 Culemborg
Hans Derendorp 1377 Arnhem
Niek van Doorn 1322 Amersfoort
Hans Molenveld 1236 Almelo
Martin de Vries 1182 Oosterbeek
Henk Adriaan Miedema 800 Harderwijk
Jelle Bloemendaal 0 Hoevelaken
Tu-San Nguyen 0 Wijchen
Joop le Poole 0 Wageningen
Dick Donkervoort 0 Ede
Wilbert Vos 0 Rhenen
Ruud Dijkman 0 Amerongen
Ruben Rodenburg 0 Renkum
Maarten Markering 0 Leiden
Harry Vos 0 Rhenen
33